Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team |
Name |
---|---|
Headteacher | Mrs Hayley Holmes |
Deputy Head | Mrs Paula Coplin |
Assistant Head Teacher | Miss Brogan Francis |
Assistant Head Teacher | Miss Vesna Knezevic |
SENDCo (2 days a week Wednesday & Thursday) | Mrs Natalie Howard |
Administrative Staff
Mrs Jenny Robinson
Mrs Suki Gosal
Mrs Barbara Fittock
Mrs Ruth Smith
Pastoral Staff
Family Support Worker: Mr Michael Lang
Pastoral Support Worker: Miss Kathryn Preston
Nurture Lead: Mrs Jane Taylor
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Miss Clare Holmes
Pre-School Staff
Ms Clare Elliot - Manager
Miss Claire Brooks - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Dee Gondalia - Pre-School Officer
Miss Lucy Royle - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Lorraine Monahan - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Rajvir Khera - Pre-School Officer
Ms Milli Cabaniuk - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sangeeta Vaghela - Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs Joanne Wood - Afterschool Club Leader
Mrs Raj Batth - Office Manager
Mrs Harj Virk - Manager
Mrs Jenny Keeling - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Eva Rahman - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Jo Monahan - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Raj Kaur - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Sandip Basra - Pre-School Officer
Mrs Sonia Chugtai - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sarah Ball - Afterschool Club Assistant
Mrs Anisa Noray - Afterschool Club Assistant
Reception Staff
Teacher: Miss Lisa Meakin
Teacher: Miss Lydia Ashton
Teacher: Mrs Sally Pridmore
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jane Archer
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sue Davis
Teaching Assistant: Miss Jo Archer
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Samira Afzal
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Laura Dunkley
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sam Pinches
Year 1 Staff
Teacher and Assistant Head: Miss Vesna Knezevic
Teacher: Miss Grace Grimsley
Teacher: Mr Jay Veja
Teacher: Mrs Randip Dhadwar
Teacher: Miss Charlotte Allison
Teacher: Miss Helen Boyd
Cover Supervisor: Mrs Ruth Smith
Cover Supervisor: Mrs Siobhan Ridgeway
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Atiyya Uddin
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Harminder Kaur
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Claire Webb
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Vicky Woolley
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jenene Surani
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Shelley Walker
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Cassie Watson
Teaching Assistant: Mr Ashley McGoff
Year 2 Staff
Teacher and Assistant Head: Miss Brogan Francis
Teacher: Miss Jade Baldwin
Teacher: Miss Nimco Golongol
Teacher: Miss Ellie Wheatley
Cover Supervisor: Mrs Siobhan Ridgeway
Cover Supervisor: Mrs Ruth Smith
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Dawn Clayton
Teaching Assistant Miss Dimple Davda
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Indira Fernandes
Teaching Assistant: Mr Richard Wale
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Tina Wulbern
Premises Staff
Mr Jack Byrne - Premises Officer
Mrs Mutvalli Patel
Miss Shirley Peters
Mr Daniel Groves
Ms Ruksana Osman
Dining Supervisors
Mr Daniel Groves
Mrs Cassie Watson
Mrs Atiyya Uddin
Mrs Indira Fernandes
Mrs Louisa Shek
Mrs Samira Afzal
Mr Ashley McGoff
Mrs Sue Ardley
Mrs Fatima Darhouri
Mrs Anisa Noray
Mrs Jenene Surani
Mrs Claire Webb
Mrs Saadia Malik